Who supervises the Division of Insurance Agents and agency services in Florida?
[…] ch. 95-219; s. 314, ch. 97-102; s. 24, ch. 99-3; s. 5, ch. 99-286; s. 1, ch. 99-388; s. 2, ch. 2000-192; s. 1, ch. 2001-178; s. 2, ch. 2002-25; s. 7, ch. 2002-55; s. 65, ch. 2002-206; s. 88, ch. 2003-1; s. 2, ch. 2003-139; s. 1028, ch. 2003-261; ss. 4, 65, ch. 2003-267; ss. 58, 80, ch. 2003-281; s. 4, ch. 2004-340; s. 87, ch. 2004-390; s. 1, ch. 2005-41; s. 2, ch. 2006-277; s. 2, ch. 2007-44; s. 8, ch. 2008-66; s. 7, ch. 2008-237; s. 6, ch. 2010-175; s. 1, ch. 2011-167; s. 10, ch. 2012-151; s. 5, ch. 2012-197; s. 7, ch. 2014-103; s. 1, ch. 2014-180; s. 14, ch. 2015-180; s. 11, ch. 2016-222; s. 83, ch. 2018-110; s. 1, ch. 2018-149; s. 1, ch. 2018-153; s. 11, ch. 2019-108; s. 12, ch. 2021-104; s. 54, ch. 2022-4.

1Note.Section 12, ch. 2008-237, provides in part that “[e]ffective [June 30, 2008,] the Department of Financial Services may adopt rules to implement this act.”

626.9543 Holocaust victims.

History.s. 9, ch. 98-173; s. 25, ch. 99-3; s. 76, ch. 2004-390; s. 21, ch. 2008-220; s. 1, ch. 2013-149; s. 31, ch. 2017-175.